Home›Colorado›Thornton, CO›Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic

Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic

Chiropractor in Thornton, CO

★★★★★4.9(63)
Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic photo

Chiropractic, massage and acupuncture in Thornton, CO

Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic serves Thornton, CO from an office on Washington Street, offering chiropractic adjustment, Graston, Thompson, Activator, flexion-distraction and diversified techniques alongside massage and acupuncture. Dr. Osvaldo "Ozzie" Gratacos, a licensed chiropractor who graduated from Palmer College of Chiropractic, leads the practice, which has a bilingual English and Spanish team and offers Pulstar treatment.
Insurance

Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic hasn't listed the insurance plans it accepts yet. Call the office to check whether your plan is covered. Own this practice? Claim it to add accepted plans.

About Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic

Where is Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic located?
Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic is at 10313 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80229.
What are Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic's hours?
Mon–Thu 9 AM–1 PM, 3 PM–6 PM; closed Fri, Sat, Sun. Hours can change, so call ahead to confirm.

Chirofinder Reviews

No Chirofinder reviews yet -- be the first to leave one.

Google Reviews

Celia Graham★★★★★5.0· 3 months ago

I love Healthy Spine Family Chiropractic! Doctor Lorena is always on point. She listens to my concerns & is very knowledgeable on what treatment I should have. I came in with pain in back, shoulder & left arm. I left feeling significantly better & looking forward to my next appointment.

Robin Sonntag★★★★★5.0· 7 months ago

Dr. Ozzie is great! I can always get in on short notice and I always walk out feeling much better!

Michelle Cannon★★★★★5.0· 8 months ago

Dr. Ozzie is amazing. The first time I came in, I was very nervous, as I’d never been to a chiropractor before. He quickly calmed my concerns and was very communicative about the adjustments he was performing, and why. I see him regularly now and feel better every time I do. I have also noticed significant improvement with my pinched nerve issue that prompted me to go see him in the first place. Highly recommended!

cloe bado★★★★★5.0· 9 months ago

Dr. Ozzie is Awesome! He's friendly, knowledgeable in his craft of Chiropracty, and very informative. You will be in good hands 🙌 trust me.

kristen McNabb★★★★★5.0· a year ago

Dr Ozzie is wonderful. Kind, professional and personable. He listened to my needs and concerns attentively and made a plan of care based on that. His knowledge and care has helped me feel better. I will continue care with him for all these reasons.

Reviews sourced from Google · not verified by Chirofinder

You may also like

Ratings reflect patient opinions. "License Verified" means we confirmed an active license with the state board (how tags work), not a clinical endorsement. See our Medical & Editorial Disclaimer.