Home›California›Irvine, CA›Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor

Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor

Chiropractor in Irvine, CA

★★★★★5.0(222)
Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor photo

Family, pediatric and sports chiropractic care in Irvine

Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor, is a chiropractic office in Irvine, CA, led by Dr. Gary Martin. The practice lists services including chiropractic adjustments, family and geriatric care, pediatric chiropractic, acupuncture, massage therapy, myofascial release, cold laser therapy, spinal decompression and sports rehabilitation. Its site also covers care for conditions such as sciatica, neck pain, headaches and migraines, and auto accident whiplash injuries.
Insurance

Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor hasn't listed the insurance plans it accepts yet. Call the office to check whether your plan is covered. Own this practice? Claim it to add accepted plans.

About Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor

Where is Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor located?
Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor is at 4902 Irvine Center Dr #201, Irvine, CA 92604.
What are Dr. Gary Martin, Irvine Chiropractor's hours?
Mon–Wed, Fri 8 AM–1:30 PM; closed Thu, Sat, Sun. Hours can change, so call ahead to confirm.

Chirofinder Reviews

No Chirofinder reviews yet -- be the first to leave one.

Google Reviews

Marc★★★★★5.0· a month ago

I’ve been seeing Doc Martin for almost a year now, getting chiropractic adjustments for my migraines and back issues. I had finally had enough of the pain and missing weekends because of being laid up, and the Doc was able to see me right away, explained what he found, and best treatment options. It’s made such a huge difference in my functional abilities. Then more recently, I mentioned that I’ve been suffering plantar fasciitis increasingly over the past year or so and he showed me options for PF treatment as well, including adjustments and laser treatment. Almost 30 years I’ve been getting chiropractic work done, and I never knew you could get your foot adjusted! It’s made a massive difference in getting me back to my recreational walks! I am quite picky about the healthcare team I’ve assembled around me, and what I like about Doc Martin’s style is that it feels collaborative as well as compassionate. You walk in and feel more like a friend than a patient. I wouldn’t want to go anywhere else for my chiropractic and plantar fasciitis treatment. I even moved with him to his new office and got to watch it take shape, which was very cool and personal.

ECG Shop★★★★★5.0· 2 months ago

It's been a great experience with Dr. Martin. I came in with so much tension in my neck and upper back pain that was ruining my sleep. Over several weeks of adjustments my body feels back to normal and any pain and discomfort is pretty much gone. Highly recommend his services, he knows what he's doing, was able to identify my pain areas before we even discussed them in detail. Additonally he's actually pleasant to interact with unlike most doctors I've been to. Have already been recommend him to all my friends

Cameron Vaziri★★★★★5.0· 3 months ago

When I first saw Dr. Martin I was experiencing severe neck and shoulder pain shooting down into my arm, however after I was able to quickly be seen by him and have him figure out where my misalignments were, I’ve been able to get effective treatments that have made my issues dissipate. He helped hone in on what vertebrae were misaligned and got into treating those exact areas with precision. With his specific adjustments, red-light laser therapy, and amazing massage therapist I’ve been able to get immense relief for a problem that was bothering me all throughout my day. The staff and office space are top notch quality as well and I always leave my adjustments satisfied knowing how far I’ve come with the help of Dr. Martin since I began visiting him. I would recommend him and his office to anyone I know in look of a chiropractor that knows the ins and out of how to get actual positive progress out of his patients regarding a variety of conditions.

Costa Mesa Dave★★★★★5.0· 4 months ago

I have to be honest with you. I’ve never been a big fan of chiropractors, but then I met Gary Martin. Gary is an old-school kind of guy. He treats people like friends, not just patients. I first met him years ago, and recently our paths crossed again. Not long after reconnecting, I injured myself and called Gary for some advice. He invited me into his office and took a look at my injury. After examining me, he recommended red light laser therapy. To be completely honest, I thought it sounded like a scam. I was skeptical, but I trusted Gary enough to give it a try. What impressed me most was that Gary didn’t just recommend treatment. He also told me to get X-rays and see a medical doctor because he felt the injury was more serious than I thought. He was straightforward and honest about it. Sure enough, the X-rays confirmed what Gary had suspected. After speaking with my doctor and sharing the results with Gary, we continued with the red light laser treatments. I honestly can’t believe how much better I feel after each visit. The thing I appreciate most about Gary is that he genuinely cares. He wasn’t trying to sell me something or tell me what I wanted to hear. He gave me honest advice, pointed me in the right direction, and helped me through a difficult injury. His office is clean, his staff is friendly, and everyone there makes you feel welcome. It’s rare these days to find people who treat you like family, but that’s exactly how I’ve been treated every time I’ve walked through the door. If you’re looking for a chiropractor who is honest, caring, and genuinely interested in helping people get better, I highly recommend Dr. Gary Martin in Irvine. Gary, thank you for everything you’ve done for me. I truly appreciate your advice, your honesty, and your help.

Matt Wilson★★★★★5.0· 5 months ago

Went to see Dr. Martin to help alleviate pain in my wrist and lower back from golf. He saw me right away and clearly explained what was wrong and how we’d fix the pain and get me back on the golf course. Within just a couple of sessions of cold laser therapy and adjustments, we were able to clear up the pain in my wrist and get me practicing again. I definitely recommend going to see Dr. Martin as he’s one of the kindest and most knowledgeable people about the body that I’ve met.

Reviews sourced from Google · not verified by Chirofinder

You may also like

Ratings reflect patient opinions. "License Verified" means we confirmed an active license with the state board (how tags work), not a clinical endorsement. See our Medical & Editorial Disclaimer.