Home›Colorado›Pueblo, CO›Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC

Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC

Chiropractor in Pueblo, CO

★★★★★4.9(52)
Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC photo

Prenatal and pediatric chiropractic on Pueblo's Northside

Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC serves patients on the Northside of Pueblo, Colorado, led by Dr. Beth Lancaster, a licensed chiropractor serving the Southern Colorado community. The practice states a focus on prenatal and pediatric care, and its team includes chiropractic assistants and a massage therapist. Patients can review services and techniques, including Dynamic Body Balancing, and complete new patient forms online before visiting.
Insurance

Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC hasn't listed the insurance plans it accepts yet. Call the office to check whether your plan is covered. Own this practice? Claim it to add accepted plans.

About Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC

Where is Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC located?
Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC is at 4736 Eagleridge Cir, Pueblo, CO 81008.
What are Lancaster Chiropractic PLLC's hours?
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 9 AM–5 PM; closed Wed, Sat, Sun. Hours can change, so call ahead to confirm.

Chirofinder Reviews

No Chirofinder reviews yet -- be the first to leave one.

Google Reviews

Bryan Crabill★★★★★5.0· 3 months ago

Dr. Beth and team are amazing people, My only regret is not living closer to her office. She adjusted me twice while I was working in the area. The amount of pain relief was even more amazing!

Samantha Montano★★★★★5.0· a year ago

Dr. Beth Lancaster is the best! Her team of girls there is also the best! Like genuinely I’m not even boasting they really do care they know us by first name after the first appointment treated my family like family and did anything and everything to help us when we were experiencing hard times! Even though it’s not their job to they went out of their way to be sure we know all our resources and options, they would ask on our next visit how things are going. They are like family to us! And we couldn’t be more appreciative for Dr. Lancaster and her team! My son was seen for about from newborn-6months I would seriously recommend 20/10. If i could I would take my son all the time they are awesome people there ! My (now 8 month old) son loves them! And so do we! They were always so attentive to my new born son and it helped him be calm and enjoy life again it was a complete 180! He was so much happier and felt so much better and was eating better, posture improved; his tummy felt better, less fussiness overall! Just a domino effect of positive things always came from our visits! God bless these women that work here and the doctor! He is now the happiest healthiest baby with a huge thanks to Dr. Lancaster! Here’s proof of my happy baby boy aziah 🫶🏽🥹

Stasey Nunez★★★★★5.0· 2 years ago

Beth is seriously a miracle worker! I came in with my baby in a breeched position and she was able to flip him in one session and aligned me! I still went for a few more after because it’s helped my neck, hip and jaw so much and will keep going to her. Could not recommend her enough.

Katie Whitcomb★★★★★5.0· 2 years ago

Lancaster did an adjustment to help my milk supply increase because I am a new breastfeeding mother and it worked amazing wonders.!!! Lancaster is the only chiropractor I go to and reccomend.!!! She's amazing with baby girl and myself.!! Highly recommend scheduling an appropriate with her because she's not just an awesome chiropractor but she's an amazing person.!! 5 star's everytime we go in and get readjusted.!! ❤

Jason Allen★★★★★5.0· 3 years ago

I've been going to this chiropractor office for the last 2 years and its is always a great experience! The staff is friendly, knowledgeable, and they make everything comfortable. The office is clean and inviting and I know I am in very good hands. I've had a few issues with my back and neck that the Beth was able to resolve effectively. I would highly recommend this office to anyone looking for a chiropractor. Five stars all the way!

Reviews sourced from Google · not verified by Chirofinder

You may also like

Ratings reflect patient opinions. "License Verified" means we confirmed an active license with the state board (how tags work), not a clinical endorsement. See our Medical & Editorial Disclaimer.