Home›California›Moreno Valley, CA›Asante Chiropractic - Testing - Beauty

Asante Chiropractic - Testing - Beauty

Chiropractor in Moreno Valley, CA

★★★★★4.6(33)
Asante Chiropractic - Testing - Beauty photo

Chiropractic, DOT exams and drug testing in Moreno Valley

Asante Chiropractic & Testing Services, led by Dr. Carla McMorris, has served the Inland Empire since 2007 from its Moreno Valley office. The practice offers chiropractic adjustments, personal injury and sports injury rehabilitation, and a bilingual staff that serves Spanish-speaking patients. It also provides federally certified DOT medical exams, drug and alcohol testing, a third-party administrator consortium program, and school sports physicals.
Insurance

Asante Chiropractic - Testing - Beauty hasn't listed the insurance plans it accepts yet. Call the office to check whether your plan is covered. Own this practice? Claim it to add accepted plans.

About Asante Chiropractic - Testing - Beauty

Where is Asante Chiropractic - Testing - Beauty located?
Asante Chiropractic - Testing - Beauty is at 24594 Sunnymead Boulevard Ste h, Moreno Valley, CA 92553.
What are Asante Chiropractic - Testing - Beauty's hours?
Mon–Thu 9 AM–5 PM; Fri 9 AM–1 PM; Sun 11 AM–3 PM; closed Sat. Hours can change, so call ahead to confirm.

Chirofinder Reviews

No Chirofinder reviews yet -- be the first to leave one.

Google Reviews

Caroline Siordia★★★★★5.0· 3 months ago

I just my DOT physical. They were professional, friendly, and gave me 2 copies. The paper was not faded and looked good. Plus they really helped me when I realized I spelled my address wrong at the dmv. They fixed it for me.

Juavona Gallien★★★★★5.0· 6 months ago

I’ve been to two Chiropractor’s so far and this is my 3rd. My normal Chiro wasn’t available so I decided to try Asante. I was in so much pain I could barely walk. I called this office and they were able to see me same day. I received a massage and was told my femur was extremely tense and that was abnormal. Once the massage was completed, I was told to wait in the waiting room until the Chiropractor was ready for me. Once ready I was called to the back and by surprise, I see a small woman with a kind smile introducing herself I immediately felt safe, and embraced. She then explains how important our spines are to our bodies, to the point I began to cry because I had such a stressful week. She comforted me. Then the magic of her hands began. After she was done, I felt better but still had some pain. The next morning, I woke up pain free! Thank you Dr. Carla for taking care of me.

Jose Rodriguez★★★★★2.0· a year ago

2 stars for the great hospitality but this lady lacks the strength and physicality to adjust people. She could not even get her leg over mine to adjust my lower back. It's like her hands dont have the strength to grip you good enough to twist your neck or push down hard enough to crack your back. I am not a big dude so imagine if I wer bigger. There would be no chance for her to move you like needed. Sorry but it's a no return for me.

K Luna★★★★★5.0· 6 years ago

First time getting my back adjusted after having lower back discomfort for about 2 weeks. Dr. Carla explained everything thoroughly and made me feel comfortable. Felt great after she finished the adjustment. Highly recommend...

Amarinewife H★★★★★5.0· 7 years ago

I was in so much pain in my back for weeks!! The doctors shoved medicine my way.. muscle relaxers and pain killers. Then, I finally had enough of the meds and discomfort and decided to trust Dr Carla with my condition. Not only did she inform me of every move she was making but I was PAIN FREE right after her treatment. I stopped all medication and got my life back. Dr Carla made me feel so comfortable and cared for. Not only was I pain free but my quality of life immediately improved. No one ever realizes the value of standing up straight without pain until you’re hunched over and limited in mobility the way I was.... for weeks!! I would HIGHLY recommend Dr Carla to anyone in pain and even if you aren’t in pain but want to practice self care... trust Dr Carla. She’s affordable, available, informative, professional, gentle and extremely God sent knowledgeable of how to fix the kinks to improve your quality of life. Thank you is not enough to express my gratitude!!

Reviews sourced from Google · not verified by Chirofinder

You may also like

Ratings reflect patient opinions. "License Verified" means we confirmed an active license with the state board (how tags work), not a clinical endorsement. See our Medical & Editorial Disclaimer.