Home›California›Fresno, CA›Accident Recovery Center -Injury Pain Doctors & Chiropractors

Accident Recovery Center -Injury Pain Doctors & Chiropractors

Chiropractor in Fresno, CA

★★★★★4.9(1,664)
Accident Recovery Center -Injury Pain Doctors & Chiropractors photo

Auto injury chiropractic, physiotherapy and massage in Fresno

Accident Recovery Center, a chiropractic and injury care practice in Fresno, CA, lists chiropractic care, physiotherapy, massage therapy, and X-ray imaging among its services. The practice states that it specializes in automobile injuries and that it offers medical services alongside chiropractic care. Its Fresno office is located on North First Street in the 93710 area, and the site notes it also has a Vista office. Drs. Shakeri and Walker are named on the website as providers.
Insurance

Accident Recovery Center -Injury Pain Doctors & Chiropractors hasn't listed the insurance plans it accepts yet. Call the office to check whether your plan is covered. Own this practice? Claim it to add accepted plans.

About Accident Recovery Center -Injury Pain Doctors & Chiropractors

Where is Accident Recovery Center -Injury Pain Doctors & Chiropractors located?
Accident Recovery Center -Injury Pain Doctors & Chiropractors is at 6045 N First St, Fresno, CA 93710.
What are Accident Recovery Center -Injury Pain Doctors & Chiropractors's hours?
Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–6 PM; closed Sat, Sun. Hours can change, so call ahead to confirm.

Chirofinder Reviews

No Chirofinder reviews yet -- be the first to leave one.

Google Reviews

Raquel Lujano★★★★★5.0· 2 months ago

I was recently in an accident & today’s my second day here at the Chiro. The woman here are extremely nice and helpful and Dr. Moua cared to know every place I was having pain and ways he could help me be pain free. To the front desk with Lala, to Crystal escorting me to my room and being scheduled with Blanca, the experience here was outstanding. Highly recommend, very professional.

Amber Vang★★★★★5.0· 4 months ago

This place is amazing! From the front office to the back staff, everyone is so welcoming and amazing! The doctors are amazing and super personable! Shoutout to Crystal for being an awesome assistant! And shoutout to the Front staff for always being such a joy to walk into the office!

Gabie Velasquez★★★★★5.0· 5 months ago

All the admin staff is amazing so friendly and always keeps a positive environment. The girls that usually help me are Vanessa and Courtney, but I’ve had great experiences with Jazmin Violet and Lizbeth too. It’s hard having to revisit pain every time coming in, but I usually enjoy it because they bring a smile to my face every time I come in.

Jeremy Cecil★★★★★5.0· 6 months ago

Fast friendly, Doc's are awesome and very knowledgeable. This is a welcoming office their whole team works together and their vibe makes it easy to relax, great place if you need some accident recovery.

John Parks★★★★★5.0· 6 months ago

I want to share my sincere appreciation for the exceptional experience I am having at your recovery center. This facility has the best customer service of any business establishment I have ever visited. From the front desk staff to the nurses and doctors, everyone makes you feel welcome and at home. I truly appreciate the effort your team puts into making patients feel comfortable, especially given the stressful situations patients like me are navigating thru. To anyone looking to feel physically and emotionally better, I highly recommend this center; they're truly are the best.

Reviews sourced from Google · not verified by Chirofinder

You may also like

Ratings reflect patient opinions. "License Verified" means we confirmed an active license with the state board (how tags work), not a clinical endorsement. See our Medical & Editorial Disclaimer.