Home›Florida›Fort Lauderdale, FL›Carpe Diem Chiropractic

Carpe Diem Chiropractic

Chiropractor in Fort Lauderdale, FL

★★★★★5.0(528)
Carpe Diem Chiropractic photo

Chiropractic, shockwave and spinal decompression in Fort Lauderdale

Carpe Diem Chiropractic serves patients in Fort Lauderdale and Plantation, Florida, with offices at 1650 SE 17th Street in Fort Lauderdale and 300 NW 70th Avenue in Plantation. The practice offers chiropractic care, shockwave therapy, spinal decompression, massage therapy and physical therapy services such as dry needling and Active Release Technique. Its website describes personalized treatment plans for chronic pain and conditions including sciatica, headaches and plantar fasciitis. Carpe Diem also runs Mobile Services that bring chiropractic, massage and assisted stretching to workplaces in the two cities.
Insurance

Carpe Diem Chiropractic hasn't listed the insurance plans it accepts yet. Call the office to check whether your plan is covered. Own this practice? Claim it to add accepted plans.

About Carpe Diem Chiropractic

Where is Carpe Diem Chiropractic located?
Carpe Diem Chiropractic is at 1650 SE 17th St Ste 103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316.
What are Carpe Diem Chiropractic's hours?
Mon–Wed 9 AM–12 PM, 3 PM–7 PM; Thu 3 PM–7 PM; Fri 9 AM–1 PM; closed Sat, Sun. Hours can change, so call ahead to confirm.

Chirofinder Reviews

No Chirofinder reviews yet -- be the first to leave one.

Google Reviews

Tina Guiler★★★★★5.0· a month ago

Everyone on the office is extremely kind and professional. They do great work and make you feel new and improved every time you leave the office. It’s fantastic and I highly recommend them.

Ian Gonzalez★★★★★5.0· 3 months ago

I had a great experience with Rafael and his team. Everyone was professional, welcoming, and attentive from start to finish. Rafael took the time to explain everything clearly and made me feel comfortable throughout the visit. I truly appreciate the care and professionalism they provide, and I would definitely recommend them to anyone looking for a chiropractor.

Brandon Bermudez★★★★★5.0· 3 months ago

Amazing experience at Carpe Diem Chiropractic. Dr. Rafael Novoa Lugo, Derrick and Eric do outstanding work. My massage, stretching, and chiropractic adjustment were all 10/10. My body feels revitalized and replenished. I would recommend to anyone it is definitely worth it.

Mariline Galdonez★★★★★5.0· 3 months ago

“On my first visit to their clinic, I immediately noticed and felt a big difference. Even after my very first treatment, I could already feel positive changes in my body. That’s why I will definitely keep coming back. The entire team is highly skilled, caring, friendly, and attentive. I highly recommend them 100%.”

Jeff Bilodeau★★★★★5.0· 4 months ago

I cannot recommend this place and dr. Barak specifically, enough. He literally changed my life for the better. I was dealing with serious issues for so long I thought I'd never get help I went to so many places. But dr Barack sat down and told me exactly what was wrong and how he can help me fix it. And he did! After just the first appointment I noticed a dramatic change. If you got back pain neck pain headaches trouble sleeping even digestive problems he helped me with ALL OF THAT! And you can tell he cares. He's not just trying to make money He genuinely wants to help others. What a fantastic human and awesome place! Thanks Dr Barak. You are THE MAN!!!

Reviews sourced from Google · not verified by Chirofinder

You may also like

Ratings reflect patient opinions. "License Verified" means we confirmed an active license with the state board (how tags work), not a clinical endorsement. See our Medical & Editorial Disclaimer.